Changes to the Villager Bus Service

Due to a change in footfall using the Village Bus Service there are some changes to the timetables.

I have attached extracts from all our services which go through Milton. Services 19, 20 and 25 go round the Frog Lane, Sands, Jubilee Lane loop. 21 and 12 do not but go along the High Street.

MILTON UNDER WYCHWOOD

Route V 19

Mondays and Tuesdays only                  am

Bledington, Green                                      9.18                                      
Milton u Wychwood, The Sands                 9.32
Milton u Wychwood, The Hare                     9.35              
Shipton u Wychwood, Shaven Crown           9.37                  
Ascott u Wychwood                                     9.42                  
Chipping Norton, West St                              9.51
Hospital                                                         9.53 r

Route V 21

Wednesdays only                                           am

Oddington                                                      8.48r              
Stow on the Wold Square                               9.00
Lower Slaughter                                              9.11      
Bourton-on-the-Water, Centre                        9.16           
Little Rissington                                             9.23       
Upper Rissington                                           9.27          
Nether Westcote                                             9.32          
Idbury, bus shelter                                          9.34         
Fifield, bus shelter                                           9.36            
Milton u Wychwood, The Hare                      9.41            
Shipton u Wychwood, Shaven Crown             9.44                                                                                 
Leafield                                                        9.49              
Witney, Hospital                                           10.05
Witney, Market Place, Stop A                        10.07 
Witney, Waitrose Car Park                            10.09                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Route V 25

Wednesdays only         am

Bledington                                                    8.56
Kingham                                                       9.01
Churchill Bus Shelter                                    9.05
Milton u Wychwood, Frog Lane                    9.16
Milton u Wychwood, The Sands                   9.18
Milton u Wychwood, The Hare                     9.21
Shipton, Shaven Crown                               9.24
Burford                                                         9.32            
Bradwell                                                        9.38
Filkins                                                           9.42
Carterton, Crossroads,                                  9.55
Minster Lovell                                               10.05
Witney, Hospital                                           10.10
Witney, Buttercross, Stop A Southbound       10.17
Witney, Sainsburys                                        10.19

Route V19

Mondays and Tuesdays only                  am

Chipping Norton,  Hospital                            11.34 r      
Chipping Norton,West St                               11.36         
Ascott u Wychwood                                      11.46            
Shipton u Wychwood                                     11.51                                                            
Milton u Wychwood, The Sands                     11.55
Milton under Wychwood, The Hare.              11.58 
Bledington, Green                                          12.12

Route V21

Wednesdays only  pm

Witney, Waitrose Car Park,                            12.00
Witney, Market Place, Stop C                         12.05     
Witney, Hospital                                               12.07 
Leafield, Green                                               12.23   
Shipton u Wychwood, Shaven Crown             12.30
Milton u Wychwood, The Hare                        12.33                                             
Fifield, bus shelter                                           12.38     
Idbury, Bus shelter                                         12.40                                                             
Nether Westcote                                             12.42       
Upper Rissington                                            12.48    
Little Rissington                                              12.52      
Bourton-on-the-Water, Centre                        12.58     
Lower Slaughter                                            13.03r
Stow on the Wold, Square                             13.10
Oddington                                                      13.20        

Route V 25

Wednesdays only                             pm

Witney, Sainsburys, Store Entrance                12.04
Witney, Buttercross Stop C                              12.08
Hospital                                                            12.10
Minster Lovell                                                   12.16
Carterton, Crossroads                                      12.26
Filkins                                                                12.39
Bradwell                                                             12.43
Burford                                                               12.50        
Shipton, Shaven Crown                                        12.58
Milton u Wychwood, Frog Lane                            13.02
Milton u Wychwood, The Sands                          13.04
Milton u Wychwood, The Hare                             13.07
Churchill, Bus Shelter                                            13.20
Kingham                                                               13.24      
Bledington                                                             13.29

Route V20

Thursdays only                                             am

Bledington, School                                         9.05              
Kingham, Green                                               9.12
Churchill                                                         9.15 
Milton u Wychwood, The Sands                       9.34             
Milton under Wychwood, The Hare                 9.37
Shipton, Shaven Crown                                  9.40 
Swinbrook, Swan                                            9.51    
Asthall turn                                                     9.53          
Minster Lovell, White Hart                             9.58
Witney, Hospital                                             10.04 
Witney, Buttercross Stop A                            10.06        
Sainsburys Store entrance                             10.12    

Route V12 

Fridays only                                                   am

Oddington                                                       8.28             
Stow on the Wold Square                              8.45             
Bourton-on-the-Water                                    8.55                               
Sherborne                                                       9.09         
Windrush                                                        9.12                     
Great Barrington                                            9.19              
Taynton                                                          9.24             
Burford                                                          9.31 
Milton u Wychwood, The Hare                     9.42              
Shipton u Wychwood, Shaven Crown            9.45                  
Ascott u Wychwood                                      9.50                  
Chipping Norton, West St                            10.00
Hospital                                                         10.00r

Route V20

Thursdays only                                                am

Witney, Sainsburys Store entrance                11.55
Witney,Buttercross  Stop C                            12.00
Hospital                                                         12.03
Minster Lovell, White Hart                             12.09
Asthall turn                                                    12.14   
Swinbrook, Swan                                          12.16
Shipton, Shaven Crown                                 12.27
Milton u Wychwood, The Sands                      12,35
Milton under Wychwood, The Hare                  12.38
Churchill                                                           12.52   
Kingham, Green                                               12.55    
Bledington                                                         13.02     
Route V12
Fridays only                                                    am
Chipping Norton,  Hospital                           11.26 r      
Chipping Norton,West St                              11.28         
Ascott u Wychwood                                        11.38            
Shipton u Wychwood                                    11.43                                                            
Milton-u-Wychwood, The Hare                       11.46           
Burford                                                           12.00        
Taynton                                                         12.05         
Great Barrington                                           12.09          
Windrush                                                        12.16      
Sherborne                                                       12.18         
Bourton-on-the-Water                                    12.31        
Stow on the Wold Square                             12.40          
Oddington                                                     12.52        

If you would like to download a hard copy please click HERE

Thank you,
Keith Gowing